News
Contact Us
Position:Home > Solution & Faq >

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart

2018-07-20 12:06 View:

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 30/09/2013   Oct 08,2013 ChemNet

It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,20 commodities increased in prices, 26 fell and 54 remained unchanged on 30/09/2013.The largest rises were Chloroform (1.73%),Hydrochloric acid (1.54%),Soda ash (1.15%),while the largest falls were Diesel (-0.96%),Urea (-0.95%),Sulfur (-0.75%).

 

CommoditySectors 09-2709-30Change

ChloroformChemical2202.502165.001.73%

Hydrochloric acidChemical110.00108.331.54%

Soda ashChemical1465.001448.331.15%

BRRubber & plastics13160.0013031.430.99%

Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals150262.50149137.500.75%

LDPERubber & plastics12537.5012450.000.70%

SBRRubber & plastics13900.0013816.670.60%

NickelNon-ferrous metals97987.5097525.000.47%

Natural rubberRubber & plastics19085.7119000.000.45%

HDPERubber & plastics11762.5011712.500.43%

ZincNon-ferrous metals15165.0015117.500.31%

LLDPERubber & plastics11458.3311425.000.29%

PPRubber & plastics11525.0011491.670.29%

SilverNon-ferrous metals4360.004350.000.23%

PolysiliconChemical129750.00129500.000.19%

Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14087.5014062.500.18%

Phosphorus yellowChemical15250.0015225.000.16%

CopperNon-ferrous metals52730.0052675.000.10%

Stainless steel plateSteel15142.8615133.330.06%

Galvanized sheetSteel4597.224596.110.02%

BenzeneChemical9310.009310.000.00%

TolueneChemical8232.738232.730.00%

XyleneChemical9091.009091.000.00%

CobaltNon-ferrous metals204500.00204500.000.00%

SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4475.004475.000.00%

Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products4373.644373.640.00%

WheatAgricultural & sideline products2519.002519.000.00%

Raw silkTextile375000.00375000.000.00%

Titanium DioxideChemical14592.8614592.860.00%

Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12185.7112185.710.00%

CokeEnergy1292.501292.500.00%

StyreneChemical13176.6713176.670.00%

Ethylene oxideChemical10627.7810627.780.00%

Acetic acidChemical3180.003180.000.00%

AcetoneChemical8541.678541.670.00%

Propylene oxideChemical13050.0013050.000.00%

PhenolChemical10216.6710216.670.00%

Calcium carbideChemical2885.002885.000.00%

PTATextile7670.007670.000.00%

Ethylene glycolChemical8255.008255.000.00%

CementBuilding materials307.67307.670.00%

AsphaltBuilding materials4635.004635.000.00%

GlassBuilding materials15.5615.560.00%

Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5586.005586.000.00%

Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9435.009435.000.00%

Sulfuric acidChemical346.67346.670.00%

DAPChemical2683.332683.330.00%

Wood pulpBuilding materials4800.004800.000.00%

Caustic sodaChemical563.33563.330.00%

Rayon yarnTextile18833.3318833.330.00%

Maleic anhydrideChemical11600.0011600.000.00%

Methanol gasolineEnergy8060.008060.000.00%

PETRubber & plastics10200.0010200.000.00%

Steam coalEnergy531.00531.000.00%

DOPChemical11257.1411257.140.00%

Hydrofluoric acidChemical6512.506512.500.00%

PA66Rubber & plastics29000.0029000.000.00%

PCRubber & plastics18600.0018600.000.00%

PA6Rubber & plastics22800.0022800.000.00%

Cold rolled sheetSteel4431.434431.430.00%

Color coated sheetSteel7226.007226.000.00%

PREORIENTEDYARNTextile10500.0010500.000.00%

DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile12725.0012725.000.00%

FULLDRAWNYARNTextile10400.0010400.000.00%

Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2575.002575.000.00%

Coking coalEnergy1152.001152.000.00%

2-EHChemical10042.8610042.860.00%

Potassium chlorideChemical2330.002330.000.00%

Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2200000.002200000.000.00%

BromineChemical17437.5017437.500.00%

Acrylic acidChemical13880.0013880.000.00%

Activated charcoalChemical11800.0011800.000.00%

Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1706.001706.000.00%

Polyamide FDYTextile27500.0027500.000.00%

Cotton LintTextile19131.5019134.00-0.01%

White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5496.255497.50-0.02%

Fuel OilEnergy4605.004607.50-0.05%

PVCRubber & plastics6614.296618.57-0.06%

AluminumNon-ferrous metals14595.0014605.00-0.07%

DME Energy4481.254484.38-0.07%

CornAgricultural & sideline products2294.552296.36-0.08%

PAChemical10425.0010433.33-0.08%

RebarSteel3366.673370.00-0.10%

Hot rolled coilSteel3542.733546.36-0.10%

Steel I beanSteel3526.003530.00-0.11%

Nitric acidChemical1601.001603.00-0.12%

Iron oreSteel915.00916.25-0.14%

Adipic acidChemical11866.6711883.33-0.14%

LPGEnergy6230.336241.67-0.18%

Cotton yarnTextile24716.6724766.67-0.20%

Dried cocoonsTextile114875.00115125.00-0.22%

Mild steel plateSteel3422.503430.83-0.24%

AnilineChemical12033.3312066.67-0.28%

GasolineEnergy9096.009136.00-0.44%

PaperBuilding materials2734.252746.75-0.46%

Polyester yarnTextile14400.0014500.00-0.69%

MethanolEnergy3172.503195.00-0.70%

SulfurChemical830.00836.25-0.75%

UreaChemical1567.501582.50-0.95%

DieselEnergy7981.258058.75-0.96%

 

 

titanium diboride powder TiB2 CAS 12045-63-5
Gallium Nitride,Molybdenum Disulfide,Silicon Carbide,Silicon Nitride,Titanium Nitride,powder factory
  • E-mail: trun@rboschco.com
  • Tel: 0086-0379-65112007
  • Phone: 0086-0379-65110019
  • Add: Building B, Huoju Industrial Park, Yanguang Road, Gaoxin District, Luoyang City, Henan, China.
  • Web: www.eduloc.com
  • Address:

Gallium Nitride,Molybdenum Disulfide,Silicon Carbide,Silicon Nitride,Titanium Nitride,powder factory 2002-2017 Luoyang Tongrun Info Technology Co., Ltd.

Copyright © Luoyang Tongrun Info Technology Co., Ltd