News List

News

Products

Elementary

Boride powder

Fluoride

Alloy powder

Laurate series

Oleate series

Acetylacetone salt series

Rear Earth Carbonate

Rear Earth Sulfate

Oxide powder

Sulfide powder

Hydride powder

Carbide powder

Silicide powder

Nitride powder

Selenide powder

Telluride

Magnetic Material

Environmental material

Company News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart

2018-07-20

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 30/09/2013   Oct 08,2013 ChemNet

It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,20 commodities increased in prices, 26 fell and 54 remained unchanged on 30/09/2013.The largest rises were Chloroform (1.73%),Hydrochloric acid (1.54%),Soda ash (1.15%),while the largest falls were Diesel (-0.96%),Urea (-0.95%),Sulfur (-0.75%).

 

CommoditySectors 09-2709-30Change

ChloroformChemical2202.502165.001.73%

Hydrochloric acidChemical110.00108.331.54%

Soda ashChemical1465.001448.331.15%

BRRubber & plastics13160.0013031.430.99%

Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals150262.50149137.500.75%

LDPERubber & plastics12537.5012450.000.70%

SBRRubber & plastics13900.0013816.670.60%

NickelNon-ferrous metals97987.5097525.000.47%

Natural rubberRubber & plastics19085.7119000.000.45%

HDPERubber & plastics11762.5011712.500.43%

ZincNon-ferrous metals15165.0015117.500.31%

LLDPERubber & plastics11458.3311425.000.29%

PPRubber & plastics11525.0011491.670.29%

SilverNon-ferrous metals4360.004350.000.23%

PolysiliconChemical129750.00129500.000.19%

Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14087.5014062.500.18%

Phosphorus yellowChemical15250.0015225.000.16%

CopperNon-ferrous metals52730.0052675.000.10%

Stainless steel plateSteel15142.8615133.330.06%

Galvanized sheetSteel4597.224596.110.02%

BenzeneChemical9310.009310.000.00%

TolueneChemical8232.738232.730.00%

XyleneChemical9091.009091.000.00%

CobaltNon-ferrous metals204500.00204500.000.00%

SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4475.004475.000.00%

Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products4373.644373.640.00%

WheatAgricultural & sideline products2519.002519.000.00%

Raw silkTextile375000.00375000.000.00%

Titanium DioxideChemical14592.8614592.860.00%

Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12185.7112185.710.00%

CokeEnergy1292.501292.500.00%

StyreneChemical13176.6713176.670.00%

Ethylene oxideChemical10627.7810627.780.00%

Acetic acidChemical3180.003180.000.00%

AcetoneChemical8541.678541.670.00%

Propylene oxideChemical13050.0013050.000.00%

PhenolChemical10216.6710216.670.00%

Calcium carbideChemical2885.002885.000.00%

PTATextile7670.007670.000.00%

Ethylene glycolChemical8255.008255.000.00%

CementBuilding materials307.67307.670.00%

AsphaltBuilding materials4635.004635.000.00%

GlassBuilding materials15.5615.560.00%

Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5586.005586.000.00%

Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9435.009435.000.00%

Sulfuric acidChemical346.67346.670.00%

DAPChemical2683.332683.330.00%

Wood pulpBuilding materials4800.004800.000.00%

Caustic sodaChemical563.33563.330.00%

Rayon yarnTextile18833.3318833.330.00%

Maleic anhydrideChemical11600.0011600.000.00%

Methanol gasolineEnergy8060.008060.000.00%

PETRubber & plastics10200.0010200.000.00%

Steam coalEnergy531.00531.000.00%

DOPChemical11257.1411257.140.00%

Hydrofluoric acidChemical6512.506512.500.00%

PA66Rubber & plastics29000.0029000.000.00%

PCRubber & plastics18600.0018600.000.00%

PA6Rubber & plastics22800.0022800.000.00%

Cold rolled sheetSteel4431.434431.430.00%

Color coated sheetSteel7226.007226.000.00%

PREORIENTEDYARNTextile10500.0010500.000.00%

DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile12725.0012725.000.00%

FULLDRAWNYARNTextile10400.0010400.000.00%

Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2575.002575.000.00%

Coking coalEnergy1152.001152.000.00%

2-EHChemical10042.8610042.860.00%

Potassium chlorideChemical2330.002330.000.00%

Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2200000.002200000.000.00%

BromineChemical17437.5017437.500.00%

Acrylic acidChemical13880.0013880.000.00%

Activated charcoalChemical11800.0011800.000.00%

Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1706.001706.000.00%

Polyamide FDYTextile27500.0027500.000.00%

Cotton LintTextile19131.5019134.00-0.01%

White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5496.255497.50-0.02%

Fuel OilEnergy4605.004607.50-0.05%

PVCRubber & plastics6614.296618.57-0.06%

AluminumNon-ferrous metals14595.0014605.00-0.07%

DME Energy4481.254484.38-0.07%

CornAgricultural & sideline products2294.552296.36-0.08%

PAChemical10425.0010433.33-0.08%

RebarSteel3366.673370.00-0.10%

Hot rolled coilSteel3542.733546.36-0.10%

Steel I beanSteel3526.003530.00-0.11%

Nitric acidChemical1601.001603.00-0.12%

Iron oreSteel915.00916.25-0.14%

Adipic acidChemical11866.6711883.33-0.14%

LPGEnergy6230.336241.67-0.18%

Cotton yarnTextile24716.6724766.67-0.20%

Dried cocoonsTextile114875.00115125.00-0.22%

Mild steel plateSteel3422.503430.83-0.24%

AnilineChemical12033.3312066.67-0.28%

GasolineEnergy9096.009136.00-0.44%

PaperBuilding materials2734.252746.75-0.46%

Polyester yarnTextile14400.0014500.00-0.69%

MethanolEnergy3172.503195.00-0.70%

SulfurChemical830.00836.25-0.75%

UreaChemical1567.501582.50-0.95%

DieselEnergy7981.258058.75-0.96%